Privacy Policy

All user information received by the owner of this website is treated with the utmost confidentiality. The owner of this website has adopted all necessary security measures to ensure the protection of the personal data provided, as required by Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13 December, on Personal Data Protection.

Users are required to provide certain personal data in order to access any of the services offered on this website. In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/199, dated 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, you are hereby informed that the personal and/or professional data provided on completion of the form will be added to a file owned and held by Ruta Ñ for the purpose of offering and providing our services.

The file owner undertakes to comply with the obligation to maintain the confidentiality of the data contained in said file. Furthermore, you are hereby informed that you may, at any time, exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel and, where applicable, oppose the data held on file, pursuant to the provisions of the Organic Law on Personal Data Protection and associated regulations. Users can exercise said rights by sending a signed, written request together with a photocopy of their national ID card to C/ Centauro, Nº 4, Portal 7, 1º H, 13.005 Ciudad Real (Spain), or to the following e-mail address: datos@ruta-n.com. Requests sent behalf of a third party must also include written authorisation from the third party, together with a photocopy of their national ID card. No details will be disclosed to unauthorised third parties and all necessary measures will be taken to prevent unauthorised access.

Users are asked to provide prior consent to receive marketing communications and notifications that may be of interest to the user, and to the disclosure of their data to other entities associated with the sector and for the benefit of the user. Furthermore, users have the option to revoke said consent by sending a notification to the following e-mail address: datos@ruta-n.com